Jackery

Jackery Explorer 2000 v2

Jackery Explorer 2000 v2 stores 2,042 Wh and can hold a continuous 2,200 W load, with a published motor surge of 4,400 W.

Check priceOpens the manufacturer page. No affiliate link is set in links.json.

Specifications

Capacity2,042 Wh
Usable in Willrun math1,736 Wh (× 0.85)
Continuous AC output2,200 W
Motor surge used4,400 W
Resistive boostNone applied
ChemistryLiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 cycles to 70%+
Weight39.5 lb
Dimensions13.2 × 10.4 × 11.5
Outlets3 AC outlets, 2,200 W rated. USB-C at 100 W and 30 W, USB-A at 18 W, and a 12 V/10 A car port.
Launch priceNot verified. Current shelf prices were not copied in.
Sourcehttps://www.jackery.com/products/jackery-explorer-2000-v2-portable-power-station
US spec block: 45.6 Ah / 44.8 V DC (2,042 Wh), LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles to 70%+, around 39.5 lb, AC total 2,200 W rated and 4,400 W surge peak. Jackery's FAQ lists the same 4,400 W as maximum instantaneous output.

Every appliance in the set

ApplianceVerdictRuntime
Danby DCR032C1WDB 3.2 cu ft compact refrigeratorRuns, surge risk2.9 days
Danby DAR032B1SLM 3.2 cu ft compact refrigeratorRuns, surge risk2.4 days
Danby DAR026A1BDD 2.6 cu ft compact refrigeratorRuns, surge risk2.5 days
Danby DAR010A1BDB 1.0 cu ft compact refrigeratorRuns, surge risk2.6 days
Samsung RT18DG6300 17.5 cu ft top-freezer refrigeratorNo run verdict45.7 hr
Whirlpool WZC3209LW 9 cu ft chest freezerNo run verdict3.2 days
Danby DCF100A5WDB 10 cu ft chest freezerNo run verdict3.0 days
Frigidaire FFFH20F3W 20 cu ft upright freezerNo run verdict31.8 hr
BLACK+DECKER BDM05C 5,000 Btu/h window air conditionerRuns, surge risk5.0 hr
BLACK+DECKER BD08NWES 8,000 Btu/h window air conditionerRuns, surge risk3.3 hr
BLACK+DECKER BD12NWES 12,000 Btu/h window air conditionerRuns, surge risk2.2 hr
GE PWJV10 10,000 Btu/h window air conditionerRuns, surge risk2.8 hr
Zoeller Model 53 3/10 HP sump pump, 115 VRuns, surge risk1.6 hr
ResMed AirSense 11, typical power from the user guideRuns30.9 hr
ResMed AirSense 11 AutoSet, no humidifierRuns10.3 days
ResMed AirSense 11 with HumidAir 11 and ClimateLineAir 11Runs31.6 hr
ResMed AirMini travel CPAPRuns11.5 days
LG 55QNED85 55-inch TVRuns22.6 hr
Sansui LE-32T1 32-inch TVRuns2.5 days
Sansui LE-55V4 55-inch TVRuns23.9 hr
Samsung QN65QN90D 65-inch TVRuns14.2 hr
LG 27BA450 27-inch monitorRuns6.1 days
Amana AMND501BW dehumidifier, about 50 pints/dayRuns, surge risk3.6 hr
Frigidaire FHDD2233Y1 dehumidifier, about 22 pints/dayRuns, surge risk6.7 hr
Hunter 52774 44-inch ceiling fan, high speedRuns5.8 days
Hunter 52881 44-inch ceiling fan, high speedRuns4.1 days
Broan 688ESL bathroom fanRuns4.3 days
Broan 744 bathroom fanRuns4.1 days
Simply Conserve L9W-A19 LED bulbRuns8.0 days
Luminus PLYS120TW LED bulbRuns8.0 days
13-inch MacBook Air, included adapter maximumRuns28.9 hr
Lenovo IdeaPad Vibe 15AKP12, ENERGY STAR short idleRuns11.9 days
Lenovo IdeaPad Vibe 14AKP12, ENERGY STAR short idleRuns19.0 days
Apple Mac Studio (M5 Ultra), ENERGY STAR short idleRuns10.3 days
Lasko 755320 ceramic heater, highRuns1.2 hr
Lasko 755320 ceramic heater, lowRuns1.9 hr
Panasonic NN-SU656WAWH microwave, electrical inputRuns1.2 hr
TP-Link Archer AX73 router, networked standbyRuns8.3 days
LG LCE3010 induction cooktop, 1,200 W zoneRuns1.4 hr
LG LCE3010 induction cooktop, 1,900 W zoneRuns55 min

Questions

How long will the Jackery Explorer 2000 v2 run a CPAP?

Runs. At the AirSense 11 user-guide typical of 56.1 W, usable energy is 1,736 Wh and runtime is about 30.9 hr.

What does the 0.85 factor do?

Willrun multiplies nameplate watt-hours by 0.85 before dividing by average draw. That allowance is for inverter loss. It is not a measured efficiency for this model.

Is the surge rating safe to use for a fridge or a pump?

This model publishes a surge of 4,400 W separately from any heater-only boost, so Willrun uses it when the appliance also publishes startup watts. If the appliance does not, the verdict stays a surge risk.

Where do the station numbers come from?

US spec block: 45.6 Ah / 44.8 V DC (2,042 Wh), LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles to 70%+, around 39.5 lb, AC total 2,200 W rated and 4,400 W surge peak. Jackery's FAQ lists the same 4,400 W as maximum instantaneous output.