Answer

Can the Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 run ResMed AirSense 11, typical power from the user guide?

Runs

Runs. Running draw 56.1 W is within 1,500 W continuous, and the published peak of 73.2 W is within 3,000 W. Estimated runtime: about 16.2 hr.

Check priceOpens the manufacturer page. No affiliate link is set in links.json.

The comparison

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2ResMed AirSense 11, typical power from the user guide
Continuous output / running draw1,500 W56.1 W
Surge or peak3,000 W73.2 W
Resistive boost—Not eligible
Capacity / average draw1,070 Wh nameplate, 910 Wh usable56.1 W
Runtime16.2 hr
SourcesStation sourceAppliance source

Questions

Can the Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 run ResMed AirSense 11, typical power from the user guide?

Runs. Running draw 56.1 W is within 1,500 W continuous, and the published peak of 73.2 W is within 3,000 W. Estimated runtime: about 16.2 hr.

What watts were compared?

Station continuous output is 1,500 W. Motor surge used is 3,000 W. Appliance running draw is 56.1 W. Published appliance peak is 73.2 W.

How was the runtime calculated?

1,070 Wh × 0.85 = 910 Wh usable, divided by 56.1 W average draw.

Where did the numbers come from?

Spec block: 30.4 Ah / 35.2 V DC (1,070 Wh), LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles to 70%+, about 23.8 lb, AC total 1,500 W rated and 3,000 W surge peak. Americas user guide, 65 W power supply section: typical power consumption 56.1 W (111.5 VA) and peak power consumption 73.2 W (137.6 VA). This is the published system figure, not the lower no-humidifier row on ResMed's separate therapy-power sheet.

More on the Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 · More on this appliance