Answer

Can the Anker SOLIX C1000 run ResMed AirSense 11, typical power from the user guide?

Runs

Runs. Running draw 56.1 W is within 1,800 W continuous, and the published peak of 73.2 W is within 2,400 W. Estimated runtime: about 16.0 hr.

Check priceOpens the manufacturer page. No affiliate link is set in links.json.

The comparison

Anker SOLIX C1000ResMed AirSense 11, typical power from the user guide
Continuous output / running draw1,800 W56.1 W
Surge or peak2,400 W73.2 W
Resistive boost—Not eligible
Capacity / average draw1,056 Wh nameplate, 898 Wh usable56.1 W
Runtime16.0 hr
SourcesStation sourceAppliance source

Questions

Can the Anker SOLIX C1000 run ResMed AirSense 11, typical power from the user guide?

Runs. Running draw 56.1 W is within 1,800 W continuous, and the published peak of 73.2 W is within 2,400 W. Estimated runtime: about 16.0 hr.

What watts were compared?

Station continuous output is 1,800 W. Motor surge used is 2,400 W. Appliance running draw is 56.1 W. Published appliance peak is 73.2 W.

How was the runtime calculated?

1,056 Wh × 0.85 = 898 Wh usable, divided by 56.1 W average draw.

Where did the numbers come from?

Tech specs: 1,056 Wh, LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles to 80%, 1,800 W pure sine wave, 2,400 W AC surge, 6 AC outlets, 28.44 lb. The FAQ says SurgePad is for heat-generating devices when output exceeds the rated output; the 2,400 W figure is the published AC surge. Americas user guide, 65 W power supply section: typical power consumption 56.1 W (111.5 VA) and peak power consumption 73.2 W (137.6 VA). This is the published system figure, not the lower no-humidifier row on ResMed's separate therapy-power sheet.

More on the Anker SOLIX C1000 · More on this appliance